Blossom and Berry Privacy Policy
The Home of Baby Massage & Baby Yoga

Privacy Policy

It is very important that your information is kept private and for this reason Blossom & Berry will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others unless you have given us your permission. The information gathered is when you book a course with us. We keep personal information of our learners private. When you give us feedback on our courses we always ask if we can show this on our site and only do so if you agree. Any information which is obtained through analysis of server logs and through the use of “cookies” placed on user machines. A cookie is a piece of software that a Web server can store on a PC to identify the User should they visit the website again. While not all of the information that we collect from users is personally identifiable, it may be associated with personally identifiable information that users provide us through our website. Personal information provided by you is retained as long as the purpose for which the data was collected continues. It is then archived or destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy audit, legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect Blossom & Berry’s interests. As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we follow procedures and take appropriate measures to ensure that the information about you is not damaged or destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission and to prevent unauthorised access to it.You agree that personal information collected by Blossom & Berry may be used and disclosed for such purposes and to such third parties in accordance with our privacy policy. By submitting your personal information you agree that you have read, understood and accept our policy. You also consent to the use, transfer and disclosure of the information referred to throughout this Privacy Policy.